Executive Board Members

PRESIDENT^*

Dawn Michel
Chaminade College Preparatory School
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]


PRESIDENT-ELECT^* & NACAC ASSEMBLY COLLEGE DELEGATE* (3-YEAR TERM '19-'21)

Teresa Erker Bont
The University of Tulsa
Tulsa, OK
[email protected]
918-631-4002


PAST PRESIDENT & GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING CHAIR^*~

Charlie Hungerford
Southwest Baptist University - Springfield Campus
Springfield, MO
[email protected]
417-447-8670


TREASURER^

Meredith Buschmann
St. Louis Community College-Meramec
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
314-984-7379


TREASURER-ELECT^

Lindsay Tobin
Drury University
Springfield, MO
[email protected]
417-873-3653


PAST TREASURER^

Tim Eggleston
University of Missouri
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
314-814-4337


EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT^

Joann Elliott
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
314-602-2126


COMMUNICATIONS CHAIR

Ivy Hartman
Rockwood Summit High School
Fenton, MO 
[email protected]
636-891-6838


ADMISSION PRACTICES CHAIR

 

Kyle Johnson
Rockhurst High School
Kansas City, MO
[email protected]
816-363-2036 x523


GOVERNMENT RELATIONS CHAIR

Peggy FitzGibbon
Visitation Academy
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
314-625-9140


INTERNATIONAL INITIATIVES CHAIR

Trisha Hasbrouck
St. Joseph's Academy
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
314-394-4240


MEMBERSHIP CO-CHAIR

Shelley Gerringer
Liberty High School
Wentzville, MO
[email protected]
636-561-0075 x28242


MEMBERSHIP CO-CHAIR

Mary Giunta
Affton High School
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
314-633-5953


INCLUSION, ACCESS, AND SUCCESS CO-CHAIR & NACAC ASSEMBLY HIGH SCHOOL DELEGATE* (3-YEAR TERM '20-'23)

Amber Mitchell
Ritenour High School
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]


INCLUSION, ACCESS, AND SUCCESS CO-CHAIR

Monica Nickolai
Collegiate School of Medicine and Bioscience
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]


 COLLEGE FAIRS CO-CHAIR

Andrew Laue
Webster University
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
314-246-7712


COLLEGE FAIRS CO-CHAIR

Michelle Luraschi
Pattonville High School
Maryland Heights, MO
[email protected]
314-213-8051 x8067


CONFERENCE CO-CHAIR

Abby Jelavich
St. Teresa's Academy
Kansas City, MO
[email protected]
816-501-0397 x175


CONFERENCE CO-CHAIR

Dixie Williams
University of Missouri - St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
314-516-5451


PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT CO-CHAIR

Jenny Chism
Fontbonne University
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
314-889-1413


PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT CO-CHAIR

Darren Meeker
Rockhurst High School
Kansas City, MO
[email protected]
816-363-2036 x517


BUS TOUR CHAIR (SHOW-ME TOUR & COUNSELOR BUS TOUR)

Jennifer Tanner
Saint Louis University
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
816-214-8591


SECONDARY SCHOOL COUNSELOR OUTREACH CO-CHAIR & APPOINTED MSCA LIAISON

Melissa Millington
Aurora High School
Aurora, MO
[email protected]
417-742-2860


SECONDARY SCHOOL COUNSELOR OUTREACH CO-CHAIR

Chad Sisk
Ladue Horton Watkins High School
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
314-983-5442


TECHNOLOGY CHAIR

Mark Nothum
Saint Louis University
St. Louis, MO
[email protected]
314-977-7134


 NACAC ALTERNATE ASSEMBLY DELEGATE - SECONDARY SCHOOL* (1-YEAR TERM '20-'21)

Rene Vega
Christian Brothers College High School


NACAC ALTERNATE ASSEMBLY DELEGATE - POST-SECONDARY SCHOOL* (1-YEAR TERM '20-'21)

Elora Thomas
University of Missouri - Kansas City


 

 

^Denotes Members of the Executive Council

*Denotes Delegate to the NACAC National Assembly

~Denotes Chief Delegate